Faculty & Staff

Directors

Don Starr - Administration & Staff, Graphic Design
Peter Winant - Administration & Staff, Sculpture

Administration & Staff

Ben Ashworth - Administration & Staff, Sculpture
Nikki Brugnoli-Whipkey - Administration & Staff, Painting and Drawing
Cheryl Buckley - Administration & Staff
Annie Chen - Administration & Staff
Federica Incerti - Administration & Staff
Maryam Kasmai - Administration & Staff
Jeff Kenney - Administration & Staff, Photography
Joshua Sackett - Administration & Staff
Erwin Thamm - Administration & Staff
Robert "Bobby" Yi - Administration & Staff

Faculty

Suzanne Carbonneau - InterArts
Lynne Scott Constantine - InterArts
Mark Cooley - New Media
Paula Crawford - Painting and Drawing
ShanShan Cui - Graphic Design
Rachel Debuque - Studio Fundamentals
Mary Del Popolo - Art Education
Edgar Endress - New Media
Chawky Frenn - Painting and Drawing
Maria Karametou - Painting and Drawing
Christopher Kardambikis - Printmaking
Harold Linton - Painting and Drawing
Jandos Rothstein - Graphic Design
Don Russell - Research Faculty
Kimberly Sheridan - Art Education
Justin P. Sutters, PhD - Art Education
Gail Scott White - New Media
Sue Wrbican - Photography

Part-Time Faculty

Stephanie Benassi - Photography
Edward Bisese - Studio Fundamentals
Stephanie Booth - Photography
Eamonn Bourke - Graphic Design
Adam Bradley - Sculpture
Kelly Carr - Photography
Asma Chaudhary - New Media
Catherine Cole - Printmaking
Steven Cushner - Painting and Drawing
Nancy Daly - Photography
Brian Davis - Studio Fundamentals
Libya Doman - Art Education
Emily Fussner - Printmaking
Roxana Geffen - InterArts
Natalie Guerrieri - Studio Fundamentals
Elizabeth Hall - Painting and Drawing
James Hicks - Graphic Design
Duncan Hill - Photography
Xang Ho - Photography
Hope Hutman - New Media
Sharmila Karamchandani - Graphic Design
Melissa Katie Kehoe - Photography
Patricia Kruep - New Media
Nathan Loda - Painting and Drawing
Isabel Manalo - Painting and Drawing
Wade McComas - Graphic Design
Ryan McCoy - Painting and Drawing
Michael McDermott - Graphic Design
Paolo Morales - Photography
Brant Nesbitt - Graphic Design
Jenna North - Studio Fundamentals
Melvin Parada - Graphic Design
Pete Petrine - Painting and Drawing
James Quigley - Graphic Design
Doris "Reese" Quinones - Graphic Design
Jon Rajkovich - Studio Fundamentals
Zachary Rhoades - New Media
Iris Sanchez - Graphic Design
Rahshia Sawyer - Photography
Thomas Stanley - New Media
James Van Meer - Graphic Design
Virginia Watson - Sculpture
Andy Yoder - Studio Fundamentals