Faculty & Staff

Directors

Don Starr - Administration & Staff, Graphic Design
Peter Winant - Administration & Staff, Sculpture

Administration & Staff

Wayne Adams - Administration & Staff
Ben Ashworth - Administration & Staff, Sculpture
Natasha Boddie - Administration & Staff
Nikki Brugnoli-Whipkey - Administration & Staff, Painting and Drawing
Cheryl Buckley - Administration & Staff
Annie Chen - Administration & Staff
Maryam Kasmai - Administration & Staff
Jeff Kenney - Administration & Staff, Photography
Joshua Sackett - Administration & Staff
Erwin Thamm - Administration & Staff
Sean Watkins - Administration & Staff, New Media

Faculty

Suzanne Carbonneau - InterArts
Lynne Scott Constantine - InterArts
Mark Cooley - New Media
Paula Crawford - Painting and Drawing
ShanShan Cui - Graphic Design
Rachel Debuque - Studio Fundamentals
Mary Del Popolo - Art Education
Edgar Endress - New Media
Chawky Frenn - Painting and Drawing
Maria Karametou - Painting and Drawing
Christopher Kardambikis - Printmaking
Harold Linton - Painting and Drawing
Jandos Rothstein - Graphic Design
Don Russell - Research Faculty
Justin P. Sutters, PhD - Art Education
Gail Scott White - New Media
Sue Wrbican - Photography

Part-Time Faculty

Brian Barr - Painting and Drawing, Studio Fundamentals
Stephanie Benassi - Photography
Edward Bisese - Studio Fundamentals
Stephanie Booth - Photography
Paul Bothwell - Photography
Adam Bradley - Sculpture
Maria Burke - Art Education
Kelly Carr - Photography
Asma Chaudhary - New Media
Jesse Cowan - Graphic Design
Steven Cushner - Painting and Drawing
Nancy Daly - Photography
Brian Davis - Studio Fundamentals
Natalie Guerrieri - Studio Fundamentals
Elizabeth Hall - Painting and Drawing
James Hicks - Graphic Design
Xang Ho - Photography
Annette Isham - Studio Fundamentals
Sharmila Karamchandani - Graphic Design
Patricia Kruep - New Media
Nathan Loda - Painting and Drawing
Isabel Manalo - Painting and Drawing
Jaimes Mayhew - New Media
Paolo Morales - Photography
Jenna North - Studio Fundamentals
Cory Oberndorfer - Painting and Drawing
Jennaway Pearson - Printmaking
Pete Petrine - Painting and Drawing
Paul Petzrick - Graphic Design
James Quigley - Graphic Design
Doris "Reese" Quinones - Graphic Design
Yathrib Ragsdale - Graphic Design
Jon Rajkovich - Studio Fundamentals
Iris Sanchez - New Media
Rahshia Sawyer - Photography
Jay Turner Seawell - Photography
Paul Shortt - New Media
Thomas Stanley - New Media
Victor Torres - New Media
James Van Meer - Graphic Design
Genna Watson - Sculpture
Andy Yoder - Studio Fundamentals
Sarah Zuckerman Dolan - Printmaking